Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Tue. 3 Rio Grande JV # Final L, 76-51
  Scrimmage
Mon. 9 at Hocking Community College Final L, 89-65
Wed. 11 at Miami University-Middletown Final L, 107-57
Sat. 14 at Jefferson CTC, Louisville, KY Final L, 112-62
Tue. 17 at Wright Patterson Air Force Team Final L, 93-81
Fri. 20 vs. Penn State Greater Allegheny @ SSCC Basketball Classic Final L, 95-66
Sat. 21 Elizabethtown CC Final L, 81-80
  SSCC Basketball Classic
Tue. 24 University of Akron-Wayne Final L, 96-66
Sun. 29 at West Virgina University-Parkersburg Final L, 103-94
 
December
Sat. 5 at Wittenburg University # Final L, 109-57
Sat. 12 Jefferson CTC, Louisville, KY Final L, 98-74
Mon. 14 at Rio Grande JV # Final - OT W, 98-96
  Scrimmage
Tue. 15 at Miami University-Hamilton Final L, 88-70
Sat. 19 at Wright State - Lake Campus * Final L, 89-76
Tue. 22 at Cincinnati-Clermont Final L, 90-77
Tue. 29 at University of Akron-Wayne Final L, 88-79
 
January
Sat. 9 at Andrews Final L, 56-40
Fri. 15 Ohio State University-Mansfield Final W, 110-83
Tue. 19 Wright Patterson Air Force Team Final L, 100-78
Sat. 23 at Apprentice Cancelled
Wed. 27 Miami University-Middletown Final L, 84-75
Sat. 30 Wright State - Lake Campus * Final L, 94-90
 
February
Tue. 2 at Wittenburg University # Final L, 89-71
Fri. 5 at Ohio State University-Mansfield Final W, 99-79
Sat. 6 Miami University - Hamilton Final L, 100-78
Wed. 10 Hocking Community College Cancelled
Sun. 14 at Elizabethtown CC Cancelled
Tue. 16 at Ohio University-Chillicothe Cancelled
Thu. 18 Cincinnati-Clermont Final L, 88-74
 
October
Fri. 27 at Cincinnati Christian University 7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Wed. 1 Wright Patterson Air Force Team 8:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 3 Clark State Final L, 77-49
Tue. 7 Cincinnati-Clermont Final L, 86-76
Fri. 10 vs. Potomac State @ Hocking College Final L, 85-66
  Tournament
Sat. 11 vs. Ohio University Lancaster @ Hocking College Final L, 88-76
  Tournament
Fri. 17 Hocking College 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 Penn State Greater Allegheny 3:00 PM
Tue. 21 Edison State 7:00 PM
Mon. 27 Miami U - Hamilton 7:30 PM
Thu. 30 at Cedarville U - JV 6:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 at Wright State - Lake Campus * 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Wright State - Lake Campus * 3:00 PM
Mon. 11 at Cdearville U - JV 6:00 PM
Wed. 13 at Edison State 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Lorain CC 3:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Villa Maria 8:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Miaim U - Hamilton 7:30 PM
Sat. 30 Ohio U Lancaster 3:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 5 at Wright Patterson Air Force Team 8:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Ohio U Lancaster 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Cincinnati-Clermont 7:00 PM
Fri. 12 Christendom 8:00 PM
Sat. 13 Great Lakes CC 4:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Elizabethtown CC 6:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Boyce College 2:00 PM
Sat. 27 The Crown College * 2:00 PM
Sun. 28 Andrews 3:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Edison State 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Kent St.-Tuscarawas 3:00 PM
Sun. 4 Lorain CC 3:00 PM
Fri. 9 Elizabethtown CC 6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Miami U Middletown 3:00 PM
Fri. 16 at The Crown College * 7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event